MMA World Bantamweight Rankings

FAQ & Rankings Criteria

Weight Classes
Flyweight (125) – Bantamweight (135) – Featherweight (145)Lightweight (155)Welterweight (170)Middleweight (185)Light Heavyweight (205)Heavyweight (265)Pound-4-Pound

#  FighterLast 3 FightsNext Fight
01Cody Garbrandt
11-0 (6-0 UFC)
W-Dominick Cruz (DEC)
W-Takeya Mizugaki (TKO)
W-Thomas Almeida (KO)
02Dominick Cruz
22-2 (5-1 UFC)
L-Cody Garbrandt (DEC)
W-Urijah Faber (DEC)
W-T.J. Dillashaw (DEC)
03T.J. Dillashaw
14-3 (10-3 UFC)
W-John Lineker (DEC)
W-Raphael Assuncao (DEC)
L-Dominick Cruz (DEC)
04Raphael Assuncao
24-5 (8-2 UFC)
W-Aljamain Sterling (DEC)
L-T.J. Dillashaw (DEC)
W-Bryan Caraway (DEC)
05Jimmie Rivera
20-1 (4-0 UFC)
W-Urijah Faber (DEC)
W-Iuri Alcantara (DEC)
W-Pedro Munhoz (DEC)
06John Lineker
29-8 (10-3 UFC)
L-T.J. Dillashaw (DEC)
W-John Dodson (DEC)
W-Michael McDonald (KO)
07Bryan Caraway
21-7 (6-2 UFC)
W-Aljamain Sterling (DEC)
W-Eddie Wineland (DEC)
L-Raphael Assuncao (DEC)
08John Dodson
18-8 (7-3 UFC)
L-John Lineker (DEC)
W-Manny Gamburyan (TKO)
L-Demetrious Johnson (DEC)
09Eduardo Dantas
19-4 (Bellator)
W-Joe Warren (DEC)
W-Marcos Galvao (DEC)
W-Mike Richman (DEC)
Darrion Caldwell
04/14/2017
10Marlon Moraes
18-4-1 (WSOF)
W-Josenaldo Silva (TKO)
W-Josh Hill (KO)
W-Joseph Barajas (TKO)
11Bibiano Fernandes
20-3 (OneFC)
W-Reece McLaren (DEC)
W-Kevin Belingon (SUB)
W-Toni Tauru (KO)
12Aljamain Sterling
12-2 (4-2 UFC)
L-Raphael Assuncao (DEC)
L-Bryan Caraway (DEC)
W-Johnny Eduardo (SUB)
13Thomas Almeida
22-1 (5-1 UFC)
W-Albert Morales (TKO)
L-Cody Garbrandt (KO)
W-Anthony Birchak (KO)
14Michael McDonald
17-4 (6-3 UFC)
L-John Lineker (KO)
W-Masanori Kanehara (SUB)
L-Urijah Faber (SUB)
15Johnny Eduardo
28-10 (3-2 UFC)
W-Manny Gamburyan (TKO)
L-Aljamain Sterling (SUB)
W-Eddie Wineland (KO)
16Eddie Wineland
23-11-1 (5-5 UFC)
W-Takeya Mizugaki (TKO)
W-Frankie Saenz (TKO)
L-Bryan Caraway (DEC)
17Erik Perez
17-6 (7-2 UFC)
W-Felipe Arantes (DEC)
W-Francisco Rivera (DEC)
W-Taylor Lapilus (DEC)
18Pedro Munhoz
13-2 (3-2 UFC)
W-Justin Scoggins (SUB)
W-Russell Doane (SUB)
L-Jimmie Rivera (DEC)
19Darrion Caldwell
10-1 (Bellator)
W-Joe Taimanglo (DEC)
L-Joe Taimanglo (SUB)
W-Joe Warren (SUB)
Eduardo Dantas
04/14/2017
20Augusto Mendes
6-1 (1-1 UFC)
W-Frankie Saenz (DEC)
L-Cody Garbrandt (TKO)
W-Donald Williams (SUB)
21Frankie Saenz
11-5 (3-3 UFC)
L-Augusto Mendes (DEC)
L-Eddie Wineland (TKO)
L-Urijah Faber (DEC)
22Iuri Alcantara
33-7 (8-4 UFC)
W-Brad Pickett (SUB)
L-Jimmie Rivera (DEC)
W-Leandro Issa (DEC)
Luke Sanders
03/04/2017
23Rani Yahya
23-8 (8-2 UFC)
W-Michinori Tanaka (DEC)
W-Matthew Lopez (SUB)
W-Masanori Kanehara (DEC)
Joe Soto
03/11/2017
24Marcos Galvao
18-7-1 (Bellator)
W-L.C. Davis (DEC)
L-Eduardo Dantas (DEC)
W-Joe Warren (SUB)
25Joe Warren
14-6 (Bellator)
L-Eduardo Dantas (DEC)
W-Sirwan Kakai (SUB)
L-Darrion Caldwell (SUB)
26Takeya Mizugaki
21-11-2 (8-6 UFC)
L-Eddie Wineland (TKO)
L-Cody Garbrandt (TKO)
W-George Roop (DEC)
27Brad Pickett
25-13 (5-8 UFC)
L-Urijah Faber (DEC)
L-Iuri Alcantara (SUB)
W-Francisco Rivera (DEC)
Henry Briones
03/18/2017
28Rob Font
13-2 (3-1 UFC)
W-Matt Schnell (TKO)
L-John Lineker (DEC)
W-Joey Gomez (TKO)
29Joe Taimanglo
23-7-1 (Bellator)
L-Darrion Caldwell (DEC)
W-Darrion Caldwell (SUB)
W-Sirwan Kakai (DEC)
30Anthony Birchak
13-3 (2-2 UFC)
W-Dileno Lopes (DEC)
L-Thomas Almeida (KO)
W-Joe Soto (KO)
31Ricardo Ramos
10-1 (1-0 UFC)
W-Michinori Tanaka (DEC)
W-Alfred Khashakyan (SUB)
L-Manny Vazquez (SUB)
32Michinori Tanaka
11-3 (2-3 UFC)
L-Ricardo Ramos (DEC)
L-Rani Yahya (DEC)
W-Joe Soto (DEC)
33Joe Soto
17-5 (2-3 UFC)
W-Marco Beltran (SUB)
W-Chris Beal (SUB)
L-Michinori Tanaka (DEC)
Rani Yahya
03/11/2017
34Felipe Arantes
18-7-1 (5-4-1 UFC)
L-Erik Perez (DEC)
W-Jerrod Sanders (SUB)
W-Yves Jabouin (SUB)
35Matthew Lopez
9-1 (1-1 UFC)
W-Mitch Gagnon (DEC)
L-Rani Yahya (SUB)
W-Eli Finn (SUB)
36Mitch Gagnon
12-4 (4-3 UFC)
L-Matthew Lopez (DEC)
L-Renan Barao (SUB)
W-Roman Salazar (SUB)
37Justin Scoggins
11-3 (4-3 UFC)
L-Pedro Munhoz (SUB)
W-Ray Borg (DEC)
W-Josh Sampo (DEC)
38Tom Duquesnoy
14-1 (BAMMA)
W-Alan Philpott (SUB)
W-Shay Walsh (KO)
W-Damien Rooney (KO)
39Yves Jabouin
20-11 (5-5 UFC)
L-Felipe Arantes (SUB)
L-Thomas Almeida (TKO)
W-Mike Easton (DEC)
40Taylor Lapilus
11-2 (3-1 UFC)
W-Leandro Issa (DEC)
L-Erik Perez (DEC)
W-Yuta Sasaki (TKO)
41Rafael Silva
28-5 (Free Agent)
W-Victor Henry (DEC)
W-Masakatsu Ueda (DEC)
W-Shohei Masumizu (SUB)
42Masanori Kanehara
26-13-5 (1-2 UFC)
W-Charlie Alaniz (TKO)
L-Michael McDonald (SUB)
L-Rani Yahya (DEC)
43Alejandro Perez
17-6-1 (3-1-1 UFC)
D-Albert Morales (DEC)
W-Ian Entwistle (SUB)
W-Scott Jorgensen (TKO)
44Douglas Andrade
24-1 (2-1 UFC)
W-Henry Briones (TKO)
W-Cody Gibson (DEC)
L-Zubaira Tukhugov (DEC)
45L.C. Davis
23-8 (Bellator)
L-Marcos Galvao (DEC)
L-Joe Warren (DEC)
W-Hideo Tokoro (DEC)
46Timur Valiev
11-2 (WSOF)
W-Chris Gutierrez (DEC)
L-Chris Gutierrez (DEC)
W-Tito Jones (DEC)
Bekbulat Magomedov
03/18/2017
47Leandro Higo
17-2 (RFA)
W-Steven Peterson (DEC)
W-Joey Miolla (SUB)
W-Melvin Blumer (TKO)
48Josh Hill
15-2 (WSOF)
W-Xavier Alaoui (DEC)
L-Marlon Moraes (KO)
W-Bendy Casimir (DEC)
49Magomed Magomedov
13-1 (Free Agent)
W-Oleg Borisov (SUB)
W-Petr Yan (DEC)
W-Bruno Dias (DEC)
50Damian Stasiak
10-3 (2-1 UFC)
W-Davey Grant (SUB)
W-Filip Pejic (SUB)
L-Yaotzin Meza (DEC)
* Ineligible for Rankings
- Inactivity>18 months
- Moving weight classes
- Yet to debut in UFC
*Francisco Rivera
11-7 (4-6 UFC)
L-Erik Perez (DEC)
L-Brad Pickett (DEC)
L-John Lineker (SUB)
Suspension
*Patrick Williams
8-4 (1-1 UFC)
W-Alejandro Perez (SUB)
L-Chris Beal (KO)
W-Rafael Dias (TKO)
Inactivity over 18 months