Josh Thomson

Name
Josh Thomson
Nationality
usa United States
Division
Lightweight
height
5'10
Weight
155
Team
AKA
Overall Record
20-8
UFC Record
3-4
Date of Birth
September 21, 1978
Age
38
ResultOpponentFinishRoundCage
Time
EventLocDate

LOSS

Tony FergusonDEC315:00Fight Night 7107/15/2015

LOSS

Bobby GreenDEC315:00UFC FOX 1207/26/2014

LOSS

Ben HendersonDEC525:00UFC Fox 1001/25/2014

WIN

Nate DiazTKO28:44UFC Fox 704/20/2013

LOSS

Yves EdwardsKO14:32UFC 4908/21/2004

WIN

Hermes FrancaDEC315:00UFC 4609/26/2003

WIN

Gerald StrebendtKO12:45UFC 4411/23/2002