UFC rankings

UFC Rankings: Complete UFC roster ranked by division

* Click on any division below for Complete UFC Rankings per that division. Only fighters currently on the UFC’s roster are included in the UFC rankings. These rankings are unofficial as we are not affiliated with, sponsored by, or endorsed by the UFC.
**Updated daily & within 24 hours after major MMA events**

UFC Heavyweight Rankings (265 lbs.) – Current UFC Champion: Stipe Miocic

UFC Light Heavyweight Rankings (205 lbs.) – Current UFC Champion: Jon Jones

UFC Middleweight Rankings (185 lbs.) – Current UFC Champion: Israel Adesanya

UFC Welterweight Rankings (170 lbs.) – Current UFC Champion: Kamaru Usman

UFC Lightweight Rankings (155 lbs.) – Current UFC Champion: Khabib Nurmagomedov

UFC Featherweight Rankings (145 lbs.) – Current UFC Champion: Alexander Volkanovski

UFC Bantamweight Rankings (135 lbs.) – Current UFC Champion: Henry Cejudo

UFC Flyweight Rankings (125 lbs.) – Current UFC Champion: Henry Cejudo

UFC Women’s Featherweight Rankings (145 lbs.) – Current UFC Champion: Amanda Nunes

UFC Women’s Bantamweight Rankings (135 lbs.) – Current UFC Champion: Amanda Nunes

UFC Women’s Flyweight Rankings (125 lbs.) – Current UFC Champion: Valentina Shevchenko

UFC Women’s Strawweight Rankings (115 lbs.) – Current UFC Champion: Weili Zhang

8 Comments on this post.
  • D.C. Ross
    14 April 2014 at 4:15 PM
    Leave a Reply

    Thank you for catching those! Now fixed.

    • Jeremy
      10 June 2019 at 8:57 PM
      Leave a Reply

      Is there any way we can see past rankings?

  • Bige20333
    1 October 2013 at 3:23 PM
    Leave a Reply

    My teacher wilson reis won his first ufc match congrats he is ranked 12th in the bantamweight division

  • josh
    2 February 2013 at 8:52 AM
    Leave a Reply

    Where are the flyweights division rankings?

    • rankingmma
      2 February 2013 at 9:49 AM
      Leave a Reply

      They are listed under the “UFC Rankings” and “MMA Rankings” Tabs on the top of the page. I also have the Top 10 Flyweight free agents and prospects listed under their respective tabs at the top of the page.

  • Joe
    7 December 2012 at 12:59 AM
    Leave a Reply

    Are you going to add the Women’s 135 to the UFC rankings or is that too much of a stretch?
    🙂

    • admin
      7 December 2012 at 11:33 AM
      Leave a Reply

      It looks like I am going to have to since the division is being added to the UFC. All I have heard thus far is Rousey, Carmouche, and Tate. It’s sort of odd to do division rankings for 3 fighters at this point. I think the WMMA definitely belongs on a national stage for championship-level fights, but I have mixed feelings after the UFC has struggled to get the Flyweight, Bantamweight, and Featherweight divisions on track. The depth in the Flyweight and Bantamweight divisions are severely lacking, but I am doubtful the UFC is going to go out and sign new and deserving talent with the addition of WMMA and various Strikeforce fighters.

  • Joe Gold
    5 June 2012 at 9:29 PM
    Leave a Reply

    Your rankings are great … If you update them after every UFC event it would be GREAT!!!

  • Leave a Reply

    *

    *

    Upcoming Fights

    **Updated as of Sunday, 3/8/2020**

    UFC Fight Night: Woodley vs. Edwards (Mar 21)

    Tyron Woodley (#4 WW) vs. Leon Edwards (#6 WW)
    Kevin Holland (#40 MW) vs. Jack Marshman
    Nicolas Dalby (#35 WW) vs. Danny Roberts
    Marvin Vettori (#19 MW) vs. Darren Stewart (#44 MW)
    Ryan Spann (#21 LHW) vs. Paul Craig (#33 LHW)
    Molly McCann (#15 W-FLY) vs. Ashlee Evans-Smith (#24 W-FLY)
    Makwan Amirkhani (#33 FW) vs. Mike Grundy

    UFC on ESPN: Ngannou vs. Rozenstruik (Mar 28)

    Francis Ngannou (#3 HW) vs. Jairzinho Rozenstruik (#5 HW)
    Cody Garbrandt (#8 BW) vs. Raphael Assuncao (#9 BW)
    Matt Brown (#30 WW) vs. Miguel Baeza
    Greg Hardy (#50 HW) vs. Yorgan de Castro
    Khalil Rountree (#31 LHW) vs. Sam Alvey (#38 LHW)
    Tecia Torres (#14 W-STW) vs. Mizuki Inoue (#21 W-FLY)
    Eric Spicely (#50 MW) vs. Roman Kopylov
    Cody Stamann (#20 BW) vs. Raoni Barcelos (#23 BW)
    Marlon Vera (#24 BW) vs. Eddie Wineland (#29 BW)

    UFC Fight Night 172 (Apr 11)

    Alistair Overeem (#6 HW) vs. Walt Harris (#15 HW)
    Vincente Luque (#29 WW) vs. Randy Brown (#48 WW)
    Carla Esparza (#8 W-STW) vs. Michelle Waterson (#9 W-STW
    Krzysztof Jotko (#24 MW) vs. Eryk Anders (#28 MW)
    Niko Price (#41 WW) vs. Muslim Salikhov
    Derek Brunson (#11 MW) vs. Edmen Shahbazyan (#13 MW)
    Markus Perez (#48 MW) vs. Alessio Di Chirico
    Julia Avila (#16 W-BW) vs. Karolline Rosa
    Arman Tsarukyan (#29 LW) vs. Davi Ramos (#38 LW)

    UFC 249: Khabib vs. Ferguson (Apr 18)

    Khabib Nurmagomedov (#1 LW) vs. Tony Ferguson (#2 LW)
    Jessica Andrade (#2 W-STW) vs. Rose Namajunas (#3 W-STW)
    Jeremy Stephens (#11 FW) vs. Calvin Kattar (#12 FW)
    Karl Roberson (#26 MW) vs. Makhmud Muradov (#35 MW)
    Ronaldo Souza (#14 LHW) vs. Uriah Hall (#15 MW)
    Belal Muhammad (#40 WW) vs. Lyman Good
    Ben Rothwell (#28 HW) vs. Gian Villante (#39 LHW)
    Sijara Eubanks (#17 W-BW) vs. Sarah Moras (#23 W-BW)
    Islam Makhachev (#15 LW) vs. Alexander Hernandez (#22 LW)
    Magomed Ankalaev (#25 LHW) vs. Ion Cutelaba (#26 LHW)

    UFC Fight Night 173 (Apr 25)
    Anthony Smith (#5 LHW) vs. Glover Teixeira (#10 LHW)
    Michael Johnson (#46 LW) vs. Evan Dunham
    Tony Marin (#20 WW) vs. David Zawada
    Cynthia Calvillo (#11 W-STW) vs. Antonina Shevchenko (#18 W-FLY)
    Zak Cummings (#29 MW) vs. Andrew Sanchez (#34 MW)
    Ovince St.Preux (#17 LHW) vs. Shamil Gamzatov (#36 LHW)
    Mackenzie Dern (#25 W-STW) vs. Ariane Carnelossi
    Alan Patrick (*NR) vs. Christos Giagos
    Danny Henry (#45 FW) vs. Peter Barrett

    UFC Fight Night 174 (May 2)
    Jack Hermansson (#9 MW) vs. Chris Weidman (#19 LHW)
    Claudia Gadelha (#7 W-STW) vs. Marina Rodriguez (#10 W-FLY)
    Andrei Arlovski (#27 HW) vs. Philipe Lins (#41 HW)
    Ed Herman (#34 LHW) vs. Da Un Jung (#44 LHW)
    Bryce Mitchell (#36 FW) vs. Charles Rosa
    Ryan Hall (#20 FW) vs. Ricardo Lamas (#23 FW)
    Alonzo Menifield (#32 LHW) vs. Devin Clark (#40 LHW)

    UFC 250 (May 9)
    Henry Cejudo (#1 BW) vs. Jose Aldo (#3 BW)
    Amanda Nunes (#1 W-FW/#1 W-BW) vs. Felicia Spencer (#3 W-FW)
    Ketlen Vieira (#8 W-BW) vs. Marion Reneau (#10 W-BW)
    Blagoi Ivanov (#13 HW) vs. Augusto Sakai (#17 HW)
    Bethe Correia (#15 W-BW) vs. Pannie Kianzad (#20 W-BW)
    Fabricio Werdum (*NR)a vs. Alexey Oleynik (#16 HW)
    Mauricio Rua (#22 LHW) vs. Antonio Nogueira (#23 LHW)
    Sergey Spivak (#25 HW) vs. Carlos Felipe

    Fight Night 175 (May 16)
    Dustin Poirier (#4 LW) vs. Dan Hooker (#8 LW)
    Ariane Lipski (#23 W-FLY) vs. Luana Carolina
    Puna Soriano (#38 MW) vs. Anthony Hernandez
    Cortney Casey (#15 W-STW) vs. Lara Procopio
    Kai Kara-France (#10 FLY) vs. Alex Perez (#15 FLY)

    UFC 251 (June 6)
    Alexander Volkanovski (#1 FW) vs. Max Holloway (#2 FW)
    Valentina Shevchenko (#1 W-FLY) vs. Joanne Calderwood (#8 W-FLY)
    Tai Tuivasa (#26 HW) vs. Jarjis Danho

    Fight Night 176 (June 13)
    Marlon Moraes (#2 BW) vs. Petr Yan (#5 BW)
    Zhalgas Zhumagulov (#20 FLY) vs. Jordan Espinosa (#42 FLY)

    Fight Night 177 (June 20)
    Curtis Blaydes (#4 HW) vs. Alexander Volkov (#9 HW)
    Gillian Robertson (#14 W-FLY) vs. Taila Santos

    UFC 252 – (Jul 11)
    Kamaru Usman (#1 WW) vs. Jorge Masvidal (#3 WW)

    Outside of UFC – Ranked Fighters Schedule

    Bellator – Mar 13
    Patricio Freire (#3 FW/#16 LW) vs. Pedro Carvalho (#49 FW)
    Paul Daley (#22 WW) vs. Sabah Homasi
    Daniel Weichel (#27 FW) vs. Emmanuel Sanchez (#31 FW)

    ACA – Apr 7
    Magomed Ismailov (#43 MW) vs. Aleksander Emelianenko

    ONE – Apr 11
    Demetrious Johnson (#1 FLY) vs. Adriano Moraes (#23 FLY)

    Bellator – May 9
    Ryan Bader (#10 HW/#6 LHW) vs. Vadim Nemkov (#8 LHW)

    (*NR) = Would be ranked in Top 50/25, but ineligible due to Suspension/Inactivity