Non-UFC Rankings

Non-UFC Rankings: Top 10 Fighters outside the UFC ranked by division

* Click on any division below for Top 10 Non-UFC Rankings per that division. Fighters that are currently not competing in the UFC are eligible for Non-UFC Rankings, regardless of what promotion they are competing for (Bellator, Rizin, OneFC, PFL, KSW, LFA, M-1, etc.).
**Updated daily & within 24 hours after major MMA events**

Non-UFC Heavyweight Rankings (265) – Current #1-ranked non-UFC Heavyweight: Ryan Bader

Non-UFC Light Heavyweight Rankings (205) – Current #1-ranked non-UFC Light Heavyweight: Ryan Bader

Non-UFC Middleweight Rankings (185) – Current #1-ranked non-UFC Middleweight: Rafael Lovato

Non-UFC Welterweight Rankings (170) – Current #1-ranked non-UFC Welterweight: Douglas Lima

Non-UFC Lightweight Rankings (155) – Current #1-ranked non-UFC Lightweight: Timofey Nastyukhin

Non-UFC Featherweight Rankings (145) – Current #1-ranked non-UFC Featherweight: Patricio Freire

Non-UFC Bantamweight Rankings (135) – Current #1-ranked non-UFC Bantamweight: Kai Asakura

Non-UFC Flyweight Rankings (125) – Current #1-ranked non-UFC Flyweight: Demetrious Johnson

2 Comments on this post.
  • Adriana
    30 June 2019 at 5:52 AM
    Leave a Reply

    Right! Where are the women’s rankings at

  • Dennis
    29 April 2019 at 1:40 PM
    Leave a Reply

    Why don’t you guys do women’s rankings? They’re pro fighters as well. Am I just not seeing them?

  • Leave a Reply

    *

    *

    Upcoming Fights

    **Updated as of Sunday, 3/8/2020**

    UFC Fight Night: Woodley vs. Edwards (Mar 21)

    Tyron Woodley (#4 WW) vs. Leon Edwards (#6 WW)
    Kevin Holland (#40 MW) vs. Jack Marshman
    Nicolas Dalby (#35 WW) vs. Danny Roberts
    Marvin Vettori (#19 MW) vs. Darren Stewart (#44 MW)
    Ryan Spann (#21 LHW) vs. Paul Craig (#33 LHW)
    Molly McCann (#15 W-FLY) vs. Ashlee Evans-Smith (#24 W-FLY)
    Makwan Amirkhani (#33 FW) vs. Mike Grundy

    UFC on ESPN: Ngannou vs. Rozenstruik (Mar 28)

    Francis Ngannou (#3 HW) vs. Jairzinho Rozenstruik (#5 HW)
    Cody Garbrandt (#8 BW) vs. Raphael Assuncao (#9 BW)
    Matt Brown (#30 WW) vs. Miguel Baeza
    Greg Hardy (#50 HW) vs. Yorgan de Castro
    Khalil Rountree (#31 LHW) vs. Sam Alvey (#38 LHW)
    Tecia Torres (#14 W-STW) vs. Mizuki Inoue (#21 W-FLY)
    Eric Spicely (#50 MW) vs. Roman Kopylov
    Cody Stamann (#20 BW) vs. Raoni Barcelos (#23 BW)
    Marlon Vera (#24 BW) vs. Eddie Wineland (#29 BW)

    UFC Fight Night 172 (Apr 11)

    Alistair Overeem (#6 HW) vs. Walt Harris (#15 HW)
    Vincente Luque (#29 WW) vs. Randy Brown (#48 WW)
    Carla Esparza (#8 W-STW) vs. Michelle Waterson (#9 W-STW
    Krzysztof Jotko (#24 MW) vs. Eryk Anders (#28 MW)
    Niko Price (#41 WW) vs. Muslim Salikhov
    Derek Brunson (#11 MW) vs. Edmen Shahbazyan (#13 MW)
    Markus Perez (#48 MW) vs. Alessio Di Chirico
    Julia Avila (#16 W-BW) vs. Karolline Rosa
    Arman Tsarukyan (#29 LW) vs. Davi Ramos (#38 LW)

    UFC 249: Khabib vs. Ferguson (Apr 18)

    Khabib Nurmagomedov (#1 LW) vs. Tony Ferguson (#2 LW)
    Jessica Andrade (#2 W-STW) vs. Rose Namajunas (#3 W-STW)
    Jeremy Stephens (#11 FW) vs. Calvin Kattar (#12 FW)
    Karl Roberson (#26 MW) vs. Makhmud Muradov (#35 MW)
    Ronaldo Souza (#14 LHW) vs. Uriah Hall (#15 MW)
    Belal Muhammad (#40 WW) vs. Lyman Good
    Ben Rothwell (#28 HW) vs. Gian Villante (#39 LHW)
    Sijara Eubanks (#17 W-BW) vs. Sarah Moras (#23 W-BW)
    Islam Makhachev (#15 LW) vs. Alexander Hernandez (#22 LW)
    Magomed Ankalaev (#25 LHW) vs. Ion Cutelaba (#26 LHW)

    UFC Fight Night 173 (Apr 25)
    Anthony Smith (#5 LHW) vs. Glover Teixeira (#10 LHW)
    Michael Johnson (#46 LW) vs. Evan Dunham
    Tony Marin (#20 WW) vs. David Zawada
    Cynthia Calvillo (#11 W-STW) vs. Antonina Shevchenko (#18 W-FLY)
    Zak Cummings (#29 MW) vs. Andrew Sanchez (#34 MW)
    Ovince St.Preux (#17 LHW) vs. Shamil Gamzatov (#36 LHW)
    Mackenzie Dern (#25 W-STW) vs. Ariane Carnelossi
    Alan Patrick (*NR) vs. Christos Giagos
    Danny Henry (#45 FW) vs. Peter Barrett

    UFC Fight Night 174 (May 2)
    Jack Hermansson (#9 MW) vs. Chris Weidman (#19 LHW)
    Claudia Gadelha (#7 W-STW) vs. Marina Rodriguez (#10 W-FLY)
    Andrei Arlovski (#27 HW) vs. Philipe Lins (#41 HW)
    Ed Herman (#34 LHW) vs. Da Un Jung (#44 LHW)
    Bryce Mitchell (#36 FW) vs. Charles Rosa
    Ryan Hall (#20 FW) vs. Ricardo Lamas (#23 FW)
    Alonzo Menifield (#32 LHW) vs. Devin Clark (#40 LHW)

    UFC 250 (May 9)
    Henry Cejudo (#1 BW) vs. Jose Aldo (#3 BW)
    Amanda Nunes (#1 W-FW/#1 W-BW) vs. Felicia Spencer (#3 W-FW)
    Ketlen Vieira (#8 W-BW) vs. Marion Reneau (#10 W-BW)
    Blagoi Ivanov (#13 HW) vs. Augusto Sakai (#17 HW)
    Bethe Correia (#15 W-BW) vs. Pannie Kianzad (#20 W-BW)
    Fabricio Werdum (*NR)a vs. Alexey Oleynik (#16 HW)
    Mauricio Rua (#22 LHW) vs. Antonio Nogueira (#23 LHW)
    Sergey Spivak (#25 HW) vs. Carlos Felipe

    Fight Night 175 (May 16)
    Dustin Poirier (#4 LW) vs. Dan Hooker (#8 LW)
    Ariane Lipski (#23 W-FLY) vs. Luana Carolina
    Puna Soriano (#38 MW) vs. Anthony Hernandez
    Cortney Casey (#15 W-STW) vs. Lara Procopio
    Kai Kara-France (#10 FLY) vs. Alex Perez (#15 FLY)

    UFC 251 (June 6)
    Alexander Volkanovski (#1 FW) vs. Max Holloway (#2 FW)
    Valentina Shevchenko (#1 W-FLY) vs. Joanne Calderwood (#8 W-FLY)
    Tai Tuivasa (#26 HW) vs. Jarjis Danho

    Fight Night 176 (June 13)
    Marlon Moraes (#2 BW) vs. Petr Yan (#5 BW)
    Zhalgas Zhumagulov (#20 FLY) vs. Jordan Espinosa (#42 FLY)

    Fight Night 177 (June 20)
    Curtis Blaydes (#4 HW) vs. Alexander Volkov (#9 HW)
    Gillian Robertson (#14 W-FLY) vs. Taila Santos

    UFC 252 – (Jul 11)
    Kamaru Usman (#1 WW) vs. Jorge Masvidal (#3 WW)

    Outside of UFC – Ranked Fighters Schedule

    Bellator – Mar 13
    Patricio Freire (#3 FW/#16 LW) vs. Pedro Carvalho (#49 FW)
    Paul Daley (#22 WW) vs. Sabah Homasi
    Daniel Weichel (#27 FW) vs. Emmanuel Sanchez (#31 FW)

    ACA – Apr 7
    Magomed Ismailov (#43 MW) vs. Aleksander Emelianenko

    ONE – Apr 11
    Demetrious Johnson (#1 FLY) vs. Adriano Moraes (#23 FLY)

    Bellator – May 9
    Ryan Bader (#10 HW/#6 LHW) vs. Vadim Nemkov (#8 LHW)

    (*NR) = Would be ranked in Top 50/25, but ineligible due to Suspension/Inactivity