MMA Events


War on the Mainland: 08/14/10
HW: Tim Sylvia vs. Paul Buentello
MW: Thales Leites vs. Matt Horwich
MW: Jason Lambert vs. Allan Goes
WEC 50: 08/18/10
BW: Dominick Cruz vs. Joseph Benavidez
LW: Shane Roller vs. Anthony Pettis
LW: Bart Palaszewski vs. Zach Micklewright
FW: Chad Mendes vs. Cub Swanson
LW: Anthony Njokuani vs. Maciej Jewtuszko
FW: Fredson Paixao vs. Bryan Caraway
BW: Scott Jorgenson vs. Brad Pickett
FW: Javier Vazquez vs. Mackens Semerzier
LW: Ricardo Lamas vs. Dave Jansen
LW: Danny Castillo vs. Dstin Poirier
Bellator 25: 08/19/10
HW: Damian Grabowski vs. Scott Barrett
HW: Cole Konrad vs. Rogent Lloret
WW: Dan Hornbuckle vs. Brad Blackburn
WW: John Kolosci vs. Kenny Robertson
WW: Kevin Knabjian vs. Brian Gassaway
LW: Shonie Carter vs. Torrance Taylor
LW: Josh Shockley vs. Mark Miller
LW: Eric Kriegermeier vs. Keoki Cypriano
Zoila Frausto vs. Jessica Pene
Lisa Ward vs. Aisling Daly
Strikeforce 27: 08/21/10
LHW: Muhammed Lawal vs. Rafael Cavalcante
MW: Ronaldo Souza vs. Tim Kennedy
LW: K.J. Noons vs. Jorge Gurgel
HW: Bobby Lashley vs. Chad Griggs
HW: Daniel Cormier vs. Jason Riley
Sengoku 14: 08/22/10
MW: Jorge Santiago vs. Kazuo Misaki
WW: Nick Thompson vs. Taisuke Okuno
WW: Yasubey Enomoto vs. Kenta Takagi
LW: Akihiro Gono vs. Jadamba Narantungalag
FW: Hatsu Hioki vs. Jeff Lawson
WW: Takuya Sato vs. Motoki Miyazawa
BW: Shintaro Ishiwatari vs. Kil Wo Lee
BW: Takuya Eizumu vs. Shoko Sato
BW: Tatsuya So vs. Wataru Takahashi
BW: Hirokazu Nishimura vs. Jae Hyun So
Bellator 26: 08/26/10
HW: Hae Joon Yang vs. Mike Hayes
BW: Danny Tims vs. Jose Vega
Lisa Ward vs. Aisling Daly
UFC 118: 08/28/10
LW: Frankie Edgar vs. B.J. Penn
HW: Randy Couture vs. James Toney
LW: Kenny Florian vs. Gray Maynard
WW: Nate Diaz vs. Marcus Davis
MW: Demian Maia vs. Mario Miranda
LW: Joe Lauzon vs. Gabe Ruediger
MW: Gerald Harris vs. Joe Vedepo
LW: Andre Winner vs. Nik Lentz
MW: Dan Miller vs. John Salter
WW: Nick Osipczak vs. Greg Soto
WW: Mike Pierce vs. Amilcar Alves
Bellator 27: 09/02/10
FW: Joe Soto vs. Joe Warren
BW: Ulysses Gomez vs. Travis Reddinger
BW: Nick Mamalis vs. Zach Makovsky
Bellator 28: 09/09/10
LW: Rich Clementi vs. Carey Vanier
FW: Georgi Karakhanyan vs. Alvin Robinson
Shark Fights 13: 09/11/10
LHW: Keith Jardine vs. Trevor Prangley
WW: Paul Daley vs. Jorge Masvidal
LHW: Rameau Thierry Sokoudjou vs. Houston Alexander
MW: Joey Villasenor vs. Drew McFedries
FW: Douglas Evans vs. Ronnie Mann
WW: Brock Larson
HW: Dave Herman vs. Aaron Rosa
LW: Karen Darabedyan vs. Marcus Hicks
WW: Pete Spratt vs. Eric Davila
Dream 16: 09/25/10
LHW: Gegard Mousasi vs. Tatsuya Mizuno
LW: Shinya Aoki
FW: Marlon Sandro
FW: Caol Uno
UFC Fight Night 22: 09/15/10
MW: Nate Marquardt vs. Rousimar Palhares
LW: Jim Miller vs. Gleison Tibau
LW: Ross Pearson vs. Cole Miller
LW: Efrain Escudero vs. John Gunderson
LW: Matt Wiman vs. Mac Danzig
MW: Tomasz Drwal
MW: Rafael Natal vs. Rich Attonito
LHW: Jared Hamman vs. Kyle Kingsbury
WW: David Mitchell vs. Anthony Waldburger
WW: Brian Foster vs. Forrest Petz
UFC 119: 09/25/10
HW: Frank Mir vs. Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira
LHW: Antonio Rogerio Nogueira vs. Ryan Bader
LW: Sean Sherk vs. Evan Dunham
LW: Matt Serra vs. Chris Lytle
LW: Jeremy Stephens vs. Melvin Guillard
HW: Mark Hunt vs. Sean McCorkle
MW: C.B. Dollaway vs. Joe Doerksen
HW: Joey Beltran vs. Matt Mitrione
WW: T.J. Grant vs. Julio Paulino
LW: Aaron Riley vs. Pat Audinwood
LW: Waylon Lowe vs. Steve Lopez
WEC 51: 09/30/10
FW: Jose Aldo vs. Manny Gamburyan
LW: Jamie Varner vs. Donald Cerrone
FW: Chan Sung Jung vs. George Roop
BW: Miguel Torres vs. Charlie Valencia
FW: Leonard Garcia vs. Mark Hominick
LW: Chris Horodecki vs. Ed Ratcliff
BW: Antonio Banuelos vs. Chad George
BW: Demetrious Johnson vs. Clint Godfrey
FW: Tyler Toner
WEC 52: 10/13/10
BW: Urijah Faber vs. Takeya Mizugaki
UFC 120: 10/16/10
MW: Michael Bisping vs. Yoshihiro Akiyama
WW: Dan Hardy vs. Carlos Condit
HW: Cheick Kongo vs. Travis Browne
WW: John Hathaway vs. Mike Pyle
LW: Spencer Fisher vs. Kurt Warburton
LHW: Cyrille Diabate vs. Alexander Gustafsson
WW: Claude Patrick vs. James Wilks
LHW: Tom Blackledge vs. James McSweeney
HW: Rob Broughton vs. Vinicius Quieroz
LHW: Steve Cantwell vs. Stanislav Nedkov
LW: Paul Sass vs. Mark Holst
UFC 121: 11/13/10
HW: Brock Lesnar vs. Cain Velasquez
WW: Jake Shields vs. Martin Kampmann
LHW: Tito Ortiz vs. Matt Hamill
WW: Paulo Thiago vs. Diego Sanchez
HW: Gabriel Gonzaga vs. Brendan Schaub
MW: Patrick Cote vs. Tom Lawlor
LW: Sam Stout vs. Paul Taylor
HW: Todd Duffee vs. Jon Madsen
MW: Ryan Jensen vs. Court McGee
WW: Mike Guymon v. Daniel Roberts
MW: Chris Camozzi vs. Dongi Yang
UFC 122: 11/13/10
MW: Vitor Belfort
LW: Dennis Siver
WW: Amir Sadollah vs. Peter Sobotta
UFC 123: 11/20/10
LHW: Lyoto Machida vs. Quinton Jackson
TUF 12 Finale: 12/04/10
Categories
Uncategorized

RELATED BY

Translate ยป