UFC Women’s Flyweight Rankings

Men’s Divisions
Heavyweight (265)Light Heavyweight (205)Middleweight (185)Welterweight (170)Lightweight (155)Featherweight (145)Bantamweight (135)Flyweight (125)

Women’s Divisions
Women’s Featherweight (145)Women’s Bantamweight (135) – Women’s Flyweight (125) – Women’s Strawweight (115)

Rank  FighterOVRUFCLast 3 FightsNext Fight
1Valentina Shevchenko19-38-2W-Katlyn Chookagian (TKO)
W-Liz Carmouche (DEC)
W-Jessica Eye (KO)
Joanne Calderwood
06/06/2020
2Jessica Eye15-75-6W-Viviane Araujo (DEC)
L-Valentina Shevchenko (KO)
W-Katlyn Chookagian (DEC)
3Katlyn Chookagian13-36-3L-Valentina Shevchenko (TKO)
W-Jennifer Maia (DEC)
W-Joanne Calderwood (DEC)
4Jennifer Maia17-6-12-2L-Katlyn Chookagian (DEC)
W-Roxanne Modafferi (DEC)
W-Alexis Davis (DEC)
Viviane Araujo
06/27/2020
5Roxanne Modafferi24-163-4W-Maycee Barber (DEC)
L-Jennifer Maia (DEC)
W-Antonina Shevchenko (DEC)
6Joanne Calderwood14-46-4W-Andrea Leei (DEC)
L-Katlyn Chookagian (DEC)
W-Ariane Lipski (DEC)
Valentina Shevchenko
06/06/2020
7Viviane Araujo8-22-1L-Jessica Eye (DEC)
W-Alexis Davis (DEC)
W-Talita Bernardo (KO)
Jennifer Maia
06/27/2020
8Alexis Davis19-106-5L-Viviane Araujo (DEC)
L-Jennifer Maia (DEC)
L-Katlyn Chookagian (DEC)
9Lauren Murphy11-43-4W-Andrea Lee (DEC)
W-Mara Romero Borella (TKO)
L-Sijara Eubanks (DEC)
10Andrea Lee11-43-2L-Lauren Murphy (DEC)
L-Joanne Calderwood (DEC)
W-Montana De La Rosa (DEC)
11Maycee Barber8-13-1L-Roxanne Modafferi (DEC)
W-Gillian Robertson (TKO)
W-J.J. Aldrich (TKO)
12Maryna Moroz10-35-3W-Mayra Bueno Silva (DEC)
W-Sabina Mazo (DEC)
L-Angela Hill (DEC)
13Mayra Bueno Silva5-11-1L-Maryna Moroz (DEC)
W-Gillian Robertson (SUB)
W-Mayana dos Santos (SUB)
14Gillian Robertson7-44-2L-Maycee Barber (TKO)
W-Sarah Frota (TKO)
W-Veronica Macedo (SUB)
Taila Santos
06/20/2020
15Molly McCann10-23-1W-Diana Belbita (DEC)
W-Ariane Lipski (DEC)
W-Priscila Cachoeira (DEC)
Ashlee Evans-Smith
03/21/2020
16Antonina Shevchenko8-12-1W-Lucie Pudilova (SUB)
L-Roxanne Modafferi (DEC)
W-Ji Yeon Kim (DEC)
Cynthia Calvillo
04/25/2020
17Paige VanZant8-45-3W-Rachael Ostovich (SUB)
L-Jessica Rose-Clark (DEC)
L-Michelle Waterson (SUB)
18Mizuki Inoue14-51-0W-Yanan Wu (DEC)
W-Viviane Pereira (DEC)
L-Virna Jandiroba (DEC)
Tecia Torres
03/28/2020
19Sabina Mazo8-12-1W-J.J. Aldrich (DEC)
W-Shana Dobson (DEC)
L-Maryna Moroz (DEC)
20Ariane Lipski12-51-2W-Isabela de Padua (DEC)
L-Molly McCann (DEC)
L-Joanne Calderwood (DEC)
Luana Carolina
05/16/2020
21Ashlee Evans-Smith6-43-4L-Andrea Lee (DEC)
W-Bec Rawlings (DEC)
L-Sarah Moras (SUB)
Molly McCann
03/21/2020
22Montana De La Rosa11-53-2W-Mara Romero Borella (DEC)
L-Andrea Lee (DEC)
W-Nadia Kassem (SUB)
23Poliana Botelho8-23-1W-Lauren Mueller (DEC)
L-Cynthia Calvillo (SUB)
W-Syuri Kondo (TKO)
24Ji Yeon Kim9-2-23-2W-Nadia Kassem (KO)
L-Antonina Shevchenko (DEC)
W-Melinda Fabian (DEC)
25Justine Kish7-23-2W-Lucie Pudilova (DEC)
L-Ji Yeon Kim (DEC)
L-Felice Herrig (DEC)
26J.J. Aldrich8-44-3L-Sabina Mazo (DEC)
W-Lauren Mueller (DEC)
L-Maycee Barber (TKO)
27Mara Romero Borella13-72-3L-Montana De La Rosa (DEC)
L-Lauren Murphy (TKO)
W-Taila Santos (DEC)
28Luana Carolina6-11-0W-Priscila Cachoeira (DEC)
W-Mabelly Lima (DEC)
W-Mary Cato (DEC)
Ariane Lipski
05/16/2020
29Hannah Goldy2-10-1L-Miranda Granger (DEC)
W-Kali Robbins (DEC)
W-Gillian Robertson (DEC)
30Rachael Ostovich4-51-2L-Paige VanZant (SUB)
L-Montana Stewart (SUB)
W-Karine Gevorgyan (SUB)
31Priscila Cachoeira9-31-3W-Shana Dobson (KO)
L-Luana Carolina (DEC)
L-Molly McCann (DEC)
32Polyana Viana10-41-3L-Veronica Macedo (SUB)
L-Hannah Cifers (DEC)
L-J.J. Aldrich (DEC)
33Taila Santos15-10-1L-Mara Romero Borella (DEC)
W-Estefani Almeida (DEC)
W-Laisa Coimbra (KO)
Gillian Robertson
06/20/2020
34Yanan Wu10-31-2L-Mizuki Inoue (DEC)
W-Lauren Mueller (SUB)
L-Gina Mazany (DEC)
35Nadia Kassem5-21-2L-Ji Yeon Kim (KO)
L-Montana de la Rosa (SUB)
W-Alex Chambers (DEC)
36Diana Belbita11-50-1L-Molly McCann (DEC)
W-Ana Maria Pal (SUB)
W-Cristina Netza (TKO)
37Shana Dobson3-41-3L-Priscila Cachoeira (KO)
L-Sabina Mazo (DEC)
L-Lauren Mueller (DEC)
Ineligible for Rankings
* Suspension
* Inactivity>15 months
* Moving Divisions
* Yet to debut
Mariya Agapova8-10-0W-Marilia Santos (TKO)
W-Alexa Conners (SUB)
L-Tracy Cortez (DEC)
UFC Rankings FAQ    
* These rankings are not official, nor do they reflect any affiliation with, sponsorship, or endorsement by the UFC. The rankings generated by the UFC can be found here.
UFC Rankings are comprised of all fighters currently signed to the UFC. RankingMMA has been publishing UFC rankings since 2006.

So, how do we compile our rankings? What separates us from other web sites that formulate rankings?

Here is our rankings criteria:
- Most recent performance
- Performance against top competition
- Estimated ability against future competition
- Strength of competition
- Activity in the last 3 years
- Last 5 fights

There are many fighters sporting undefeated records from developing fight scenes, especially abroad. Something we take into consideration is the strength of competition they have faced. If a fighter has compiled a bunch of wins against competition that is lackluster they will likely have a difficult time moving up in the rankings until they face stiffer competition in order for us to accurately predict how they would perform against exceedingly tougher competition.

If a fighter has fought elite competition and fallen short, we factor in how they performed. If a fighter fairs well against a higher-ranked adversary, they could still move up in the rankings.

Actual fight footage is reviewed, regardless of promotion in order to formulate our rankings.

= Fighter moves up in the rankings after recent fight
= Fighter moves down in the rankings after recent fight

Reasons a fighter is ineligible for UFC Rankings
= Inactivity over 15 months
= Changing weight classes. A fighter must debut in their new weight class in order to officially be ranked there. Upon their debut, they will be removed from their former weight class. If the fighter temporarily competed outside of their division, they will be ranked in their primary division unless the fighter states different.
= Suspension. Should a fighter be suspended for performance enhancing substances or fighter conduct, they will be removed from the rankings.
= Info Needed. A fighter has signed or re-signed with the UFC, but have yet to officially fight in the UFC.
Upcoming Fights

**Updated as of Sunday, 3/8/2020**

UFC Fight Night: Woodley vs. Edwards (Mar 21)

Tyron Woodley (#4 WW) vs. Leon Edwards (#6 WW)
Kevin Holland (#40 MW) vs. Jack Marshman
Nicolas Dalby (#35 WW) vs. Danny Roberts
Marvin Vettori (#19 MW) vs. Darren Stewart (#44 MW)
Ryan Spann (#21 LHW) vs. Paul Craig (#33 LHW)
Molly McCann (#15 W-FLY) vs. Ashlee Evans-Smith (#24 W-FLY)
Makwan Amirkhani (#33 FW) vs. Mike Grundy

UFC on ESPN: Ngannou vs. Rozenstruik (Mar 28)

Francis Ngannou (#3 HW) vs. Jairzinho Rozenstruik (#5 HW)
Cody Garbrandt (#8 BW) vs. Raphael Assuncao (#9 BW)
Matt Brown (#30 WW) vs. Miguel Baeza
Greg Hardy (#50 HW) vs. Yorgan de Castro
Khalil Rountree (#31 LHW) vs. Sam Alvey (#38 LHW)
Tecia Torres (#14 W-STW) vs. Mizuki Inoue (#21 W-FLY)
Eric Spicely (#50 MW) vs. Roman Kopylov
Cody Stamann (#20 BW) vs. Raoni Barcelos (#23 BW)
Marlon Vera (#24 BW) vs. Eddie Wineland (#29 BW)

UFC Fight Night 172 (Apr 11)

Alistair Overeem (#6 HW) vs. Walt Harris (#15 HW)
Vincente Luque (#29 WW) vs. Randy Brown (#48 WW)
Carla Esparza (#8 W-STW) vs. Michelle Waterson (#9 W-STW
Krzysztof Jotko (#24 MW) vs. Eryk Anders (#28 MW)
Niko Price (#41 WW) vs. Muslim Salikhov
Derek Brunson (#11 MW) vs. Edmen Shahbazyan (#13 MW)
Markus Perez (#48 MW) vs. Alessio Di Chirico
Julia Avila (#16 W-BW) vs. Karolline Rosa
Arman Tsarukyan (#29 LW) vs. Davi Ramos (#38 LW)

UFC 249: Khabib vs. Ferguson (Apr 18)

Khabib Nurmagomedov (#1 LW) vs. Tony Ferguson (#2 LW)
Jessica Andrade (#2 W-STW) vs. Rose Namajunas (#3 W-STW)
Jeremy Stephens (#11 FW) vs. Calvin Kattar (#12 FW)
Karl Roberson (#26 MW) vs. Makhmud Muradov (#35 MW)
Ronaldo Souza (#14 LHW) vs. Uriah Hall (#15 MW)
Belal Muhammad (#40 WW) vs. Lyman Good
Ben Rothwell (#28 HW) vs. Gian Villante (#39 LHW)
Sijara Eubanks (#17 W-BW) vs. Sarah Moras (#23 W-BW)
Islam Makhachev (#15 LW) vs. Alexander Hernandez (#22 LW)
Magomed Ankalaev (#25 LHW) vs. Ion Cutelaba (#26 LHW)

UFC Fight Night 173 (Apr 25)
Anthony Smith (#5 LHW) vs. Glover Teixeira (#10 LHW)
Michael Johnson (#46 LW) vs. Evan Dunham
Tony Marin (#20 WW) vs. David Zawada
Cynthia Calvillo (#11 W-STW) vs. Antonina Shevchenko (#18 W-FLY)
Zak Cummings (#29 MW) vs. Andrew Sanchez (#34 MW)
Ovince St.Preux (#17 LHW) vs. Shamil Gamzatov (#36 LHW)
Mackenzie Dern (#25 W-STW) vs. Ariane Carnelossi
Alan Patrick (*NR) vs. Christos Giagos
Danny Henry (#45 FW) vs. Peter Barrett

UFC Fight Night 174 (May 2)
Jack Hermansson (#9 MW) vs. Chris Weidman (#19 LHW)
Claudia Gadelha (#7 W-STW) vs. Marina Rodriguez (#10 W-FLY)
Andrei Arlovski (#27 HW) vs. Philipe Lins (#41 HW)
Ed Herman (#34 LHW) vs. Da Un Jung (#44 LHW)
Bryce Mitchell (#36 FW) vs. Charles Rosa
Ryan Hall (#20 FW) vs. Ricardo Lamas (#23 FW)
Alonzo Menifield (#32 LHW) vs. Devin Clark (#40 LHW)

UFC 250 (May 9)
Henry Cejudo (#1 BW) vs. Jose Aldo (#3 BW)
Amanda Nunes (#1 W-FW/#1 W-BW) vs. Felicia Spencer (#3 W-FW)
Ketlen Vieira (#8 W-BW) vs. Marion Reneau (#10 W-BW)
Blagoi Ivanov (#13 HW) vs. Augusto Sakai (#17 HW)
Bethe Correia (#15 W-BW) vs. Pannie Kianzad (#20 W-BW)
Fabricio Werdum (*NR)a vs. Alexey Oleynik (#16 HW)
Mauricio Rua (#22 LHW) vs. Antonio Nogueira (#23 LHW)
Sergey Spivak (#25 HW) vs. Carlos Felipe

Fight Night 175 (May 16)
Dustin Poirier (#4 LW) vs. Dan Hooker (#8 LW)
Ariane Lipski (#23 W-FLY) vs. Luana Carolina
Puna Soriano (#38 MW) vs. Anthony Hernandez
Cortney Casey (#15 W-STW) vs. Lara Procopio
Kai Kara-France (#10 FLY) vs. Alex Perez (#15 FLY)

UFC 251 (June 6)
Alexander Volkanovski (#1 FW) vs. Max Holloway (#2 FW)
Valentina Shevchenko (#1 W-FLY) vs. Joanne Calderwood (#8 W-FLY)
Tai Tuivasa (#26 HW) vs. Jarjis Danho

Fight Night 176 (June 13)
Marlon Moraes (#2 BW) vs. Petr Yan (#5 BW)
Zhalgas Zhumagulov (#20 FLY) vs. Jordan Espinosa (#42 FLY)

Fight Night 177 (June 20)
Curtis Blaydes (#4 HW) vs. Alexander Volkov (#9 HW)
Gillian Robertson (#14 W-FLY) vs. Taila Santos

UFC 252 – (Jul 11)
Kamaru Usman (#1 WW) vs. Jorge Masvidal (#3 WW)

Outside of UFC – Ranked Fighters Schedule

Bellator – Mar 13
Patricio Freire (#3 FW/#16 LW) vs. Pedro Carvalho (#49 FW)
Paul Daley (#22 WW) vs. Sabah Homasi
Daniel Weichel (#27 FW) vs. Emmanuel Sanchez (#31 FW)

ACA – Apr 7
Magomed Ismailov (#43 MW) vs. Aleksander Emelianenko

ONE – Apr 11
Demetrious Johnson (#1 FLY) vs. Adriano Moraes (#23 FLY)

Bellator – May 9
Ryan Bader (#10 HW/#6 LHW) vs. Vadim Nemkov (#8 LHW)

(*NR) = Would be ranked in Top 50/25, but ineligible due to Suspension/Inactivity