Daniel Cormier

Name
Daniel Cormier
Nationality
usa United States
Division
Light Heavyweight
height
5'11
Weight
205
Team
AKA
Overall Record
18-1
UFC Record
7-1
Date of Birth
March 20, 1979
Age
38
ResultOpponentFinishRoundCage
Time
EventLocDate

WIN

Anderson SilvaDEC315:00UFC 20007/09/2016

WIN

Alexander GustafssonDEC525:00UFC 19210/03/2015

WIN

Anthony JohnsonSUB312:39UFC 18705/23/2015

LOSS

Jon JonesDEC525:00UFC 18201/03/2015

WIN

Dan HendersonSUB313:53UFC 17305/24/2014

WIN

Patrick CumminsTKO11:19UFC 17002/22/2014

WIN

Roy NelsonDEC315:00UFC 16610/19/2013

WIN

Frank MirDEC315:00UFC Fox 704/20/2013