MMA Prospects Rankings

Undefeated MMA Prospects: Prospect rankings by division

* Click on any division below for 10 undefeated prospects currently fighting outside of the UFC with the best overall MMA records. Fighters are solely ordered by their records. Should a fighter suffer a loss or officially debut with the UFC, they will be removed from these rankings.
**Updated daily & within 24 hours after major MMA events**

MMA Heavyweight Prospect Rankings (265) – Current #1 Prospect: Vitaly Minakov

MMA Light Heavyweight Prospect Rankings (205) – Current #1 Prospect: Khadis Ibragimov

MMA Middleweight Prospect Rankings (185) – Current #1 Prospect: Rafael Lovato

MMA Welterweight Prospect Rankings (170) – Current #1 Prospect: Mukhamed Berkhamov

MMA Lightweight Prospect Rankings (155) – Current #1 Prospect: Mateusz Gamrot

MMA Featherweight Prospect Rankings (145) – Current #1 Prospect: A.J. McKee

MMA Bantamweight Prospect Rankings (135 lbs.) – Current #1 Prospect: Rustam Kerimov

MMA Flyweight Prospect Rankings (125) – Current #1 Prospect: Askar Askarov

Leave a Reply

*

*

Upcoming Fights

UFC Fight Night: Anderson vs. Błachowicz (Feb 15)
Corey Anderson (#5 LHW) vs. Jan Blachowicz (#6 LHW)
Rogerio Bontorin (#12 FLY) vs. Ray Borg (#49 BW)
Tim Means (#41 WW) vs. Daniel Rodriguez
John Dodson (#19 BW) vs. Nathaniel Wood (#35 BW)
Jim Miller (#31 LW) vs. Scott Holtzman (#44 LW)
Devin Clark (#44 LHW) vs. Dequan Townsend
Merab Dvalishvili (#43 BW) vs. Casey Kenney (#47 BW)
Macy Chiasson (#16 W-BW) vs. Nicco Montano (#18 W-BW)
Mark De La Rosa (#29 FLY) vs. Raulian Paiva

UFC Fight Night: Felder vs. Hooker (Feb 23)
Dan Hooker (#8 LW) vs. Paul Felder (#12 LW)
Jim Crute (#24 LHW) vs. Michal Oleksiejczuk (#31 LHW)
Karolina Kowalkiewicz (#14 W-STW) vs. Yan Xianonan (#18 W-STW)
Marcos Lima (#39 HW) vs. Ben Sosoli
Magomed Mustafaev (#39 LW) vs. Brad Riddell
Kevin Aguilar (#36 FW) vs. Zubaira Tukhugov (#37 FW)
Kai Kara-France (#16 FLY) vs. Tyson Nam (#23 FLY)
Angela Hill (#19 W-STW) vs. Loma Lookboonmee

UFC Fight Night: Benavidez vs. Figueiredo (Feb 29)
Joseph Benavidez (#3 FLY) vs. Deiveson Figueiredo (#5 FLY)
Felicia Spencer (#4 W-FW) vs. Zarah dos Santos (#22 W-FW)
Ion Cutelaba (#25 LHW) vs. Magomed Ankalaev (#35 LHW)
Megan Anderson (#5 W-FW) vs. Norma Dumont
Brendan Allen (#40 MW) vs. Tom Breese
Marcin Tybura (#25 HW) vs. Sergey Spivak (#29 HW)

UFC 248: Adesanya vs. Romero (Mar 7)
Israel Adesanya (#1 MW) vs. Yoel Romero (#4 MW)
Weili Zhang (#1 W-STW) vs. Joanna Jedrzejczyk (#4 W-STW)
Derek Brunson (#12 MW) vs. Edmen Shahbazyan (#13 MW)
Neil Magny (#18 WW) vs. Jingliang Li (#34 WW)
Beneil Dariush (#26 LW) vs. Drakkar Klose (#41 LW)
Alex Oliveira (#39 WW) vs. Max Griffin
Gerald Meerschaert (#42 MW) vs. Deron Winn (#47 MW)
Movsar Evloev (#35 FW) vs. Douglas Andrade (#39 FW)
Jose Quinonez vs. Sean O’Malley

UFC Fight Night: Lee vs. Oliveira (Mar 14)
Kevin Lee (#11 LW) vs. Charles Oliveira (#22 LW)
Demian Maia (#9 WW) vs. Gilbert Burns (#19 WW)
Elizeu Zaleski (#35 WW) vs. Alexey Kunchenko (#45 WW)
Johnny Walker (#11 LHW) vs. Nikita Krylov (#17 LHW)
Jussier Formiga (#4 FLY) vs. Brandon Moreno (#7 FLY)
Rani Yahya (#39 BW) vs. Enrique Barzola
Maryna Moroz (#20 W-FLY) vs. Mayra Bueno Silva
Francisco Trinaldo (#28 LW) vs. John Makdessi
Randa Markos (#17 W-STW) vs. Amanda Ribas (#24 W-STW)
Renato Carneiro (#10 FW) vs. Damir Hadzovic

UFC Fight Night: Woodley vs. Edwards (Mar 21)
Tyron Woodley (#4 WW) vs. Leon Edwards (#6 WW)
Kevin Holland (#41 MW) vs. Jack Marshman
Nicolas Dalby (#33 WW) vs. Danny Roberts
Marvin Vettori (#20 MW) vs. Darren Stewart (#45 MW)
Ryan Spann (#20 LHW) vs. Paul Craig (#34 LHW)
Molly McCann (#16 W-FLY) vs. Ashlee Evans-Smith
Makwan Amirkhani (#33 FW) vs. Mike Grundy

UFC on ESPN: Ngannou vs. Rozenstruik (Mar 28)
Francis Ngannou (#3 HW) vs. Jairzinho Rozenstruik (#5 HW)
Cody Garbrandt (#8 BW) vs. Raphael Assuncao (#9 BW)
Aspen Ladd (#4 W-BW) vs. Julianna Pena (#7 W-BW)
Matt Brown (#31 WW) vs. Miguel Baeza
Greg Hardy (#49 HW) vs. Yorgan de Castro
Khalil Rountree (#32 LHW) vs. Sam Alvey (#42 LHW)
Tecia Torres (#13 W-STW) vs. Mizuki Inoue (#19 W-FLY)
Punahele Soriano (#44 MW) vs. Eric Spicely
Cody Stamann (#20 BW) vs. Raoni Barcelos (#23 BW)

UFC Fight Night 172 (Apr 11)
Julia Avila (#17 W-BW) vs. Karolline Rosa (#25 W-BW)

UFC 249: Khabib vs. Ferguson (Apr 18)
Khabib Nurmagomedov (#1 LW) vs. Tony Ferguson (#3 LW)
Jessica Andrade (#2 W-STW) vs. Rose Namajunas (#3 W-STW)
Shamil Abdurakhimov (#19 HW) vs. Ciryl Gane (#33 HW)
Ronaldo Souza (#14 LHW) vs. Uriah Hall (#16 MW)
Ben Rothwell (#32 HW) vs. Gian Villante (#43 LHW)
Calvin Kattar (#11 FW) vs. Jeremy Stephens (#12 FW)
Sijara Eubanks (#15 W-BW) vs. Sarah Moras (#23 W-BW)

UFC Fight Night 173 (Apr 25)
Anthony Smith (#4 LHW) vs. Glover Teixeira (#10 LHW)
Cynthia Calvillo (#11 W-STW) vs. Antonina Shevchenko (#17 W-FLY)
Tony Marin (#22 WW) vs. David Zawada
Zak Cummings (#37 MW) vs. Andrew Sanchez (#38 MW)
Mackenzie Dern (#25 W-STW) vs. Ariane Carnelossi
Alan Patrick (#45 LW) vs. Christos Giagos
Michael Johnson (#47 LW) vs. Evan Dunham
Ovince St.Preux (#18 LHW) vs. Shamil Gamzatov (#40 LHW)

UFC 250 (May 9)
Ketlen Vieira (#8 W-BW) vs. Marion Reneau (#10 W-BW)
Blagoi Ivanov (#13 HW) vs. Augusto Sakai(#14 HW)
Bethe Correia (#12 W-BW) vs. Pannie Kianzad (#19 W-BW)

UFC – Jul 11
Kamaru Usman (#1 WW) vs. Jorge Masvidal (#3 WW)

Outside of UFC – Ranked Fighters Schedule

Bellator – Feb 21
Valentin Moldavsky (#28 HW) vs. Javy Ayala (#35 HW)
Yaroslav Amosov (#46 WW) vs. Ed Ruth
Brent Primus (#32 LW) vs. Chris Bungard

ACA – Feb 21
Mukhomad Vakhaev (#50 HW) vs. Evgeny Goncharov
Azamat Kerefov (#38 FLY) vs. Mansur Khatuev (#44 FLY)
Rasul Albaskhanov (#50 FLY) vs. Murad Zelnulabidov

Bellator – Mar 13
Patricio Freire (#3 FW/#14 LW) vs. Pedro Carvalho (#47 FW)
Paul Daley (#28 WW) vs. Sabah Homasi
Daniel Weichel (#25 FW) vs. Emmanuel Sanchez (#26 FW)

ACA – Apr 7
Magomed Ismailov (#39 MW) vs. Aleksander Emelianenko

ONE – Apr 11
Demetrious Johnson (#2 FLY) vs. Adriano Moraes (#20 FLY)

Bellator – May 9
Ryan Bader (#10 HW/#7 LHW) vs. Vadim Nemkov (#8 LHW)